Soccer • Women’s

tb.wsoccer

Mustangs win 3-2 over Kennedy.

See video link below

Kennedy

2019-20 Varsity Roster

Name   Gr
1(G)12(F) Brittany Tran 12
2 Verliee Gonzalez 12
3 Tiana Johnson 10
4 Chioma Onejeme 12
5 Jacqueline Duran 11
6 Evalyn Liu 11
7 Deanna Barnes 11
8 Leslie Gonzalez 11
9 Jameah Esio 11
10 Isabella Villa 10
11 Iris Marroquin 11
13 Arianna Manriquez 9
15 Jocelyn Cruz 12
17 Marly Rosales 10
21 Diamond Do 11
26 Vivian Do 12
28 Amanda Do 9
30 Jazmine Graciani 12
32 Jasveen Singh 12
77 Jasmine Cruz 10

2019-2020 Schedule

GAME
DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
Tues Nov. 19 JV 1st & VAR – Scrimmage Valley @ MACRES STADIUM 6:00/7:30
Fri. Nov. 22 JV 1st & VAR Franklin (Stockton) @ Franklin (Stockton) 4:00/6:00
Mon. Dec. 2 JV 1st & VAR Tokay @ Tokay (Lodi) 4:30/6:30
Wed. Dec. 4 JV 1st & VAR Florin @ MACRES STADIUM 4:30/6:30
Fri. Dec. 6 Varsity Only Bradshaw Christian @ MACRES STADIUM 5:00
Mon. Dec. 9 JV 1st & VAR Galt @ MACRES STADIUM 4:00/6:00
Wed. Dec. 11 VAR 1st & JV Elk Grove @ Elk Grove 4:00/6:00
Fri. Dec. 13 JV Vanden @ River City Tournament 12:00
Fri. Dec. 13 Varsity Turlock @ River City Tournament 10:50am
Fri. Dec. 13 JV Benicia @ River City Tournament 3:30
Fri. Dec. 13 Varsity Rodriguez @ River City Tournament 7:00
Sat. Dec. 14 JV Woodland @ River City Tournament 8:30am
Sat. Dec. 14 Varsity Amador @ River City Tournament 8:30am
Sat. Dec. 14 Finals (if necc.) tbd @ River City Tournament tbd
Sat. Dec. 14 Finals (if necc.) tbd @ River City Tournament tbd
Tues Dec 17 JV 1st & VAR *KENNEDY @ *KENNEDY 4:30 / 6:00
Thurs Dec 19 JV 1st & VAR *GRANT @ *GRANT 4:30 / 6:00
Fri. Jan. 3 JV 1st & VAR Inderkum @ MACRES STADIUM 4:00/6:00
Tues Jan 7 JV 1st & VAR *LAGUNA CREEK @ MACRES STADIUM 4:30 / 6:00
Thurs Jan 9 *BYE @ *BYE
Tues Jan 14 VAR ONLY *BURBANK @ MACRES STADIUM 6:00
Thurs Jan 16 JV 1st & VAR *RIVER CITY @ *RIVER CITY 4:30 / 6:00
Tues Jan 21 JV 1st & VAR *MCCLATCHY @ MACRES STADIUM 4:30 / 6:00
Thurs Jan 23 JV 1st & VAR *KENNEDY @ MACRES STADIUM 4:30 / 6:00
Tues Jan 28 JV 1st & VAR *GRANT @ MACRES STADIUM 4:30 / 6:00
Thurs Jan 30 JV 1st & VAR *LAGUNA CREEK @ CRC 4:30 / 6:00
Tues Feb 4 JV 1st & VAR *BYE @ *BYE
Tues Feb 4 VAR 1st & JV Sheldon @ MACRES STADIUM 3:45/5:30
Thur Feb 6 VAR ONLY *BURBANK @ *BURBANK 6:00
Tues Feb 11 JV 1st & VAR *RIVER CITY @ MACRES STADIUM 4:30 / 6:00
Thur Feb 13 JV 1st & VAR *MCCLATCHY @ *MCCLATCHY 1:30 / 3:00
Feb 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 Section Playoffs @ TBA TBA
Mar 3, 5, 7 NOR CAL Finals @ TBA TBA

Head Coach:  Dave Groves dgroves1@frontiernet.net

hr

MT vs PG-2MT vs Florin-2

hr

Helping Referee Case Elementary School Soccer Olympics

IMG_4727MTHS Women’s Soccer helps out at Case Elementary School Olympics

IMG_4716IMG_4715IMG_4708IMG_4703

hr

hr

Standings:


Monterey Trail High School Girls Soccer Team Info

hr