Soccer • Women’s

tb.wsoccer

2018-19 Schedule

DAY   OPPONENT   SITE TIME
Frr. Nov. 16 VAR 1st & JV Sheldon @ Sheldon 4:00/6:00
Mon Nov 19 JV 1st & VAR Franklin (Stockton) @ MACRES STADIUM 4:00/5:30
Tues Nov 27 JV 1st & VAR Florin @ Florin 2:00/3:30
Thur Nov 29 JV 1st & VAR Tokay @ MACRES STADIUM 5:00/6:30
Tues Dec. 4 JV 1st & VAR Elk Grove @ MACRES STADIUM 5:00/6:30
Fri. Dec. 7 JV Galt @ River City Tournament 8:30 am
Fri. Dec. 7 Varsity Center @ River City Tournament 12:00
Fri. Dec. 7 JV Woodland @ River City Tournament 2:20
Fri. Dec. 7 Varsity Sacramento @ River City Tournament 7:00
Sat. Dec. 8 Varsity Rodriquez @ River City Tournament 9:40 am
Sat. Dec. 8 JV Liberty Rancy @ River City Tournament 10:50 am
Sat. Dec. 8 JV Championship @ River City Tournament 3:30
Sat. Dec. 8 Varsity 1st or 3rd place games @ River City Tournament 5:00/6:45
Tues Dec 11 JV 1st & VAR *KENNEDY @ *MACRES STADIUM 5:00/6:30
Thur Dec 13 JV 1st & VAR *GRANT @ *MACRES STADIUM 5:00/6:30
Sat Dec 15 Var TBA @ CRC TBA
Tues Dec 18 VAR 1st & JV *LAGUNA CREEK @ *LAGUNA CREEK 4:00/6:00
Thur Dec 20 VAR Bradshaw Christian @ Bradshaw Christian 5:00
Thur Dec 27 Var Only (boys and girls) Oak Ridge @ Oak Ridge 4:00 / 6:00
Thur Jan 3 JV 1st & VAR Valley @ MACRES STADIUM 5:00/6:30
Tues Jan 8 JV 1st & VAR *BURBANK @ *BURBANK 5:00/6:30
Thur Jan 10 JV 1st & VAR *RIVER CITY @ *MACRES STADIUM 5:00/6:30
Tues Jan 15 VAR 1st & JV *MCCLATCHY @ *MCCLATCHY 1:30/3:00
Thur Jan 17 JV 1st & VAR *KENNEDY @ *KENNEDY 5:00/6:30
Tues Jan 22 JV 1st & VAR *GRANT @ *GRANT 5:00/6:30
Thur Jan 24 JV 1st & VAR *LAGUNA CREEK @ MACRES STADIUM 5:00/6:30
Tues Jan 29 JV 1st & VAR *BYE @ *BYE
Thur Jan 31 JV 1st & VAR *BURBANK @ *MACRES STADIUM 5:00/6:30
Tues Feb 5 JV 1st & VAR *RIVER CITY @ *RIVER CITY 5:00/6:30
Thur Feb 7 JV 1st & VAR *MCCLATCHY @ *MACRES STADIUM 5:00/6:30
Feb 13, 15. 20, 23 Section Playoffs @ TBA TBA
Feb 26, 28, Mar 2 Nor Cal Finals @ TBA TBA

Head Coach:  Dave Groves dgroves1@frontiernet.net

hr

MT vs PG-2MT vs Florin-6MT vs PG-8MT vs Florin-2

2017-18 Varsity Roster

First  Last Gr
0 Martha Godinez-Reyes 12
1 Zhamara Walker 11
2 Whitney Cheung 11
3 Judith Martinez 11
4 Chioma Onejeme 10
5 McKenzie Ly 11
7 Obioma Onejeme 12
8 Mariana Flores 11
9 Jameah Esio 9
11 Sam Singh 12
13 Natalie Bernardo 11
14 Vanessa Ramos Martinez 11
15 Gisselle Romero 11
17 Angela Garcia-Brockmann 12
20 Emma Jenkins 11
23 Jeanette Pena-Cortez 12
24 Vivian Do 10
31 Tehya Beadles 12
32 Jasveen Singh 10
6 (GK) Jaqueline Catano 12
99 (GK) Brianna Garcia 11

hr


IMG_4727
MTHS Women’s Soccer helps out at Case Elementary School Olympics

IMG_4716IMG_4715IMG_4708IMG_4703

hr

hr

Standings:


Monterey Trail High School Girls Soccer Team Info

hr