Wrestling

tb.wrestling

hr

MT vs PG-17MT vs PG-11Wrestling-36

 

Wrestling-2A huge congrats to senior Kim Viacrusis for becoming a CIF State Wrestling Qualifier!

hr

Head Coach:
Evan Walker fevwalker@yahoo.com

2017-18 Wrestling Schedule

Sat Nov 25 Women’s Folsom Girl’s Invite @ Folsom HS 9:00am
Sat Dec 2 ALL McNair @ McNair High School 9:00am
Sat Dec 2 JV Ponderosa @ Ponderosa High School 9:00am
Sat Dec 9 Men Bear Creek @ Bear Creek 9:00am
Sat Dec 9 JV/Women King @ Queen of the Mountain @ El Dorado 9:00am
Tues Dec 12 ALL Laguna Creek @ Laguna Creek 5:00pm
Fri-Sat Dec 15-16 Men Jailbreak @ Folsom High 9:00am
Fri-Sat Dec 15-16 Women West Coast @ Rocklin Hard Wood Palace 9:00am
Sat Dec 16 JV Wildcat Invitational @ Will C Wood HS 9:00am
Fri-Sat Jan 5-6 Women’s Vintage Girl’s Tournament @ Vintage HS, Napa 9:00am
Sat Jan 6 Men/JV Cordova Invitational @ Rancho Cordova 9:00am
Wed Jan 10 Varsity *League Dual – Jesuit / Sheldon @ Sheldon 5:00pm
Fri-Sat Jan 12-13 Varsity Only Tim Brown Invitational @ Memorial Auditorium 9:30am
Sat Jan 13 JV women Wolfpack Invitational @ Cosumnes Oaks 9:00am
Sat Jan 13 Women Lady Tiger Invite @ TOKAY HS 9:00am
Wed Jan 17 Varsity *League Dual – Elk Grove / PG @ ELK GROVE 5:00pm
Sat Jan 20 Varsity Heritage Tour @ El Dorado 9:00am
Sat Jan 20 JV/Women Del Oro @ Del Oro 9:00am
Wed Jan 24 Varsity *League Dual – Davis / Grant @ MONTEREY TRAIL 5:00pm
Sat Jan 27 Qualifiers Foothill Invitational @ Foothill High School 9:00 am
Tues Jan 30 Varsity *League Dual – Franklin @ MONTEREY TRAIL 5:00pm
Fri-Sat Feb 2-3 Women’s Regional Qualifier @ Natomas High School 9:00am
Sat Feb 3 SECTION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS @ LINCOLN-STOCKTON TBA
Sat Feb 10 Varstiy DELTA LEAGUE MEET @ Sheldon TBA
Fri-Sat Feb 16-17 DIVISIONAL @ TBA TBA
Fri-Sat Feb 16-17 Women Qualifiers @ McNair TBA
Fri-Sat Feb 23, 24 MASTERS @ STOCKTON ARENA TBA
Fri-Sat Feb 23, 24 Women’s STATE @ Visalia Convention Center TBA
Fri-Sat Mar 2, 3 STATE @ BAKERSFIELD TBA


2017-18 Varsity Wrestling Roster

Men’s VARSITY GR   Women’s VARSITY GR
Abdulshukur, Abdul 10 Aumua, Mikala R. 12
Almonte, Andrew 11 Balaoro, Taylor 11
Argumedo, Andreas 9 Cervantes, Dania S. 12
Bailey, Isaak 10
Chi, Ken 12
Cox, Tristan 9
De Vera, Russell 11
Huynh, Kent 10
Lawrence, Ambrose 10
Malanca, Exavier 11
Ramirez, Daniel 10
Rogers, Reis 10
Tabor, Henrhey 12
Thompson, W. Anthony 11
Tran, Michael 11
Monterey Trail High School Boys Wrestling Team Info

hr

MTHS Mustang Results and Standings provided by MaxPreps

hr