Wrestling

tb.wrestling

Congratulations League Champs!

2019-2020 Varsity Wrestling Roster

Men’s VARSITY GR       Women’s VARSITY GR
Abdulshukur, Abdul 12 Abusnaina, Reanah 9
Argumedo, Andreas 11 Chu, Allison 10
Argumedo, Elias 9 Collins, Sem’Maurah 10
Corpuz, Ethan 9 Coriano, Nina 10
Huynh, Kent 12 Phagura, Shamrit 9
Jimenez, Diego 11 Pham, Mandy 9
Khuon, Christopher 10 Reynaga, Elizabeth 9
Lopez-A, Joe 9 Tran, Emily 9
Madsen, Aiden 10
Phun, Lac 9
Ramirez, Daniel 12
Rogers, Reis 12
Saeteurn, Kao 10
Xiong, Eric 11
Xu, Hao 9
GAME
DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sat  Nov 10 ALL Hydration Testing @ Florin High Schol 4:00 pm
Tues Nov 13 Parent Night @ MP 7pm
Tues Nov 26 Men Powercat Team Dual @ Franklin High School 5:00pm
Sat Nov 30 ALL Varsity Team Cleanup @ Old Town Elk Grove Plaza
Sat Nov 30 Women Folsom Girl’s Invite @ Folsom HS 9:00am
Sat Nov 30 JV Knightmare Tournament @ Rio Linda High
Thur Dec 5 Men Valley, Florin, Jesuit @ Monterey Trail 5:00pm
Fri-Sat Dec 14-15 ALL Cordova Invitional @ Cordova High
Fri-Sat Dec 20-21 Women West Coast Invitational @ Rocklin Hard Wood Palace 9:00am
Sat Dec 21 Men Folsom Team Duals @ Folsom High 9:00am
Sat Dec 21 JV Wildcat Invitational @ Will C Wood HS 9:00am
Fri-Sat Jan 3-4 Women’s Lady Tiger Invite @ TOKAY HS 9:00am
Sat Jan 4 Men Bianchini Varsity Tournament @ Cupertino High School 9:00am
Sat Jan 4 JV Cotter Memorial @ Hiram Johnson High 9:00am
Sat Jan 11 Men Vintage Invitational @ Vintage High School 9:00am
Fri-Sat Jan 10-11 Varsity Tim Brown Invitational @ Memorial Auditorium 9:30am
Tues Jan 14 Varsity *Metro Dual – Grant/River City @ Laguna Creek 5:00pm
Tues Jan 21 Varsity *Metro Dual – Kennedy/Laguna Creek @ KENNEDY 5:00pm
Fri Jan 17 JV Del Oro JV @ Del Oro High School 9:00am
Fri-Sat Jan 17-18 Varsity Mid Cals Invitational @ Gilroy High School 9:00am
Sat Jan 18 Women Lady Eagles @ Del Oro High School 9:00am
Sat Jan 24 JV/Women Lady Eagle Invitational @ Lindhurst High School 9:00am
Sat Jan 25 Varsity Lou Encalada Invitational @ Rodriguez High School 9:00am
Sat Jan 25 JV Eagle Invitational @ Lindhurst High School 9:00am
Tue Jan 28 Varsity *Metro – McClatchy @ Laguna Creek 5:00pm
Sat Feb 1 Varsity Section Team Duals Championships @ Lincoln High School 9:00am
Sat Feb 1 Women Goddess of the Vine? @ Windsor High School 9:00am
Sat Feb 8 Varsity METRO LEAGUE MEET @ MONTEREY TRAIL 9:00am
Fri-Sat Feb 14-15 DIVISIONAL @ Fred C. Beyer High School TBA
Fri-Sat Feb 14-15 DIVISIONAL Women’s @ Natomas High School TBA
Fri-Sat Feb 21-22 MASTERS @ STOCKTON ARENA TBA
Thurs-Sat Feb 27-29 Women’s STATE @ BAKERSFIELD TBA
*LEAGUE MATCHES -Weigh In – 1 hour before start time

 

2019-2020 WRESTLING

hr

MT vs PG-17MT vs PG-11Wrestling-36

 

Wrestling-2A huge congrats to senior Kim Viacrusis for becoming a CIF State Wrestling Qualifier!

hr

Head Coach:
Evan Walker fevwalker@yahoo.com

Monterey Trail High School Boys Wrestling Team Info

hr

MTHS Mustang Results and Standings provided by MaxPreps

hr