Volleyball, Women

tb.wvb

2019 Varsity Roster

Grade PLAYER
12 Haley Bates
11 Gabrielle Catambay
12 Zharia Cato
11 Bobbie Goss
12 Maram Mahfouz
11 Mira Mahfouz
11 Ashleen Mattu
12 Aija Redding
10 Salina Romero
12 Elizabeth Sesay
12 Sarah Sin
11 Natalie Tam
12 Brittany Tran
11 Amy Tu

2019 JV Roster

Grade PLAYER
9 Farely Cardona
10 Allison Chu
10 Armani Durham
10 Dailani Gooding
9 Amira Hasan
10 Tiana Johnson
9 Izabella Lopez
9 Arianna Manriquez
10 Alison Peterson
10 Krissalyn Ramones
10 Jasmine Visitacion
10 Yupin Vue

2019-2020 WVOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME BUS TIME
Sat Aug 24 VARSITY ONLY FLOCK TOURNEY @ CRC TBA OYO
Mon Aug 26 FOUNDATION GAME INDERKUM @ MONTEREY TRAIL 7:00 PM
Wed Aug 28 FROSH / JV / VAR FRANKLIN @ MONTEREY TRAIL 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 2:30
Thur Aug 29 FROSH / JV / VAR SHELDON @ SHELDON 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 2:45/OYO
Thur Sept 5 FROSH / JV / VAR ELK GROVE @ ELK GROVE 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 2:45/OYO
Sat Sept 7 FROSH TOURNAMENT @ Capital Sports Center
Mon Sept 9 FROSH / JV / VAR *KENNEDY @ *KENNEDY 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 2:15 / 2:30
Wed Sept 11 FROSH / JV / VAR *GRANT @ *GRANT 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 2:00 / 2:15
Sat Sept 14 FROSH TOURNAMENT @ Capital Sports Center OYO
Mon Sep 16 FROSH / JV / VAR *LAGUNA CREEK @ MONTEREY TRAIL 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 2:30
Wed Sep 18 FROSH / JV / VAR BYE @ BYE
Mon Sep 23 FROSH / JV / VAR *BURBANK @ MONTEREY TRAIL 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 Frosh only 2:30
Wed Sep 25 FROSH / JV / VAR *RIVER CITY @ *RIVER CITY 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 2:00 / 2:15
Mon Sep 30 FROSH / JV / VAR *MCCLATCHY @ MONTEREY TRAIL 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 Frosh only 2:30
Thur Oct 3 FROSH / JV / VAR *KENNEDY @ MONTEREY TRAIL 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 Frosh only 2:30
Mon Oct 7 FROSH / JV / VAR *GRANT @ MONTEREY TRAIL 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 Frosh only 2:30
Wed Oct 9 FROSH / JV / VAR *LAGUNA CREEK @ *LAGUNA CREEK 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 2:45/OYO
Mon Oct 14 FROSH / JV / VAR BYE @ BYE
Wed Oct 16 FROSH / JV / VAR *BURBANK @ *BURBANK 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 2:30 / 2:45
Mon Oct 21 FROSH / JV / VAR *RIVER CITY @ MONTEREY TRAIL 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 Frosh only 2:30
Wed Oct 23 FROSH / JV / VAR *MCCLATCHY @ *MCCLATCHY 4:00 / 5:00 / 6:00 2:45/OYO
Oct 28, 29, 31  Nov 5, 9 Section Playoffs @ TBA TBA TBA
Nov 12, 13, 14, 16 Nor Cal Playoffs @ TBA TBA TBA
Nov 22, 23 State Playoffs @ Santiago Canyon College TBA TBA

 

Congratulations to Women’s Volleyball for winning the League Championship –

SJS Division 1 Playoffs Tuesday 10/23 @ Oak Ridge – 7pm – Go Mustangs!

2019 Varsity Roster

# NAME   POS HT GR
1 Sarah Sin L/DS 5’7″ Junior
2 Kendall Beadles M 5’9″ Senior
3 Mira Mahfouz L/DS 5’10” Soph
5 Elizabeth Sesay DS 5’7″ Junior
6 Maram Mahfouz M 5’11” Junior
7 Haley Bates Setter 5’7″ Junior
8 Heaven Morgan OH 5’8″ Senior
9 Tyler Webb Setter 5’6″ Senior
10 Ashleen Mattu OPP 5’7″ Soph
11 Makayla Phomphachanh OPP 5’7″ Senior
12 Aija Redding OH/OPP 5’7″ Junior

Head Coach Marisha Williams – Rest in Peace – Thank You for all you have given us

2014 Alumni – Alex Holt – University of Pacific Volleyball

https://www.recordnet.com/sports/20181121/pacifics-senior-leader-walks-off-after-successful-career

EG Citizen: Monterey Trail volleyball showing athleticism
hr

2010, 2011, 2012 Delta Valley Conference Champions!
Head Coach:  Athletic Director David Coronado
Contact Info: dcoronad@egusd.net

hr

MT -9MT -24MT -13MT -5MT -4MT -16MT -8

Monterey Trail High School Girls Volleyball Team Info

hr

Mustang Volleyball MaxPreps Pagehr