ATHLETE OF THE YEAR:
MALE FEMALE Frank Arcuri Tiana Johnson
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR NOMINEES:
Julio Gonzalez Isabella Villa
SCHOLAR ATHLETE AWARD
Lay, Saranna |
Nguyen, Hoang |
Phi, Theresa |
Vo, Tina |
Su, Elton |
Do, Shayla |
Tran, Vivian |
Cruz, Jasmine |
Harmon, Joshua |
Prasad, Shanya |
Matutis, Abigail |
Chu, Allison |
Durham, Armani |
Johnson, Tiana |
Gooding, Dailani |
Menefee, Kyla |
Dang, Dylan |
Nguyen, Khoa |
Tu, Katie |
Huynh, Kyrstal |
Prakash, Lawrence |
Billoups-Barker, Jamari |
Castillo Borrego, Mia |
Visitacion, Jasmine |
Romero, Salina |
Villa, Isabella |
Saechao, Jacob |
Lee, Sydney |
Washington, Amariyana |
Saechao, Jalen |
Singh, Manmeet |
Rosales-Bravo, Marly |
Dunn, Lamont |
SENIOR HONOR CORDS
Johnson, Tiana |
Villa, Isabella |
Arcuri, Frank |
Gonzalez, Julio |
Prasad, Shanya |
Carter, Sydney |
Chu, Allison |
Do, Shayla |
Lee, Sydney |
Menefee, Kyla |
Cruz, Jasmine |
De Alba, Jenny |
Harmon, Joshua |
McNamee, Joey |
Nguyen, Hoang |
Prakash, Lawrence |
Rosales-Bravo, Marly |
Saeteurn, Kao |
Tran, Johnny |
Tu, Katie |
MOST IMPROVED ATHLETE:
Lamont Dunn & Vivian Tran
COMEBACK ATHLETE OF THE YEAR:
Kao Saeteurn & Emma Huerta
3 SPORT ATHLETES:
Elias Argumedo Siaosi Hafoka Ashley Ambriz
Arjan Banwait Cameron Haynie Jaide Anderson
Rajan Banwait Christian Herrington Kylah Boyd
Gabriel Bonilla Kevon Lomack Ysabella Capetillo
Denzell Butler Hasaan Miller Duice Cervantes
Christian Coronado Jairo Navarro Diya Johl
Gabe Coronado Fata Puloka Tiana Johnson
Davon Donaldson Anthony Sahota Serina Leggett
Carmelo Ewing Harsimerdeep Toor Charis Neufield
Graydon Francisco Josiayh Williams Destiny Paris
Sean Gomez Hao Xu Mandy Pham
Isabella Villa
# of Athletes G.P.A.
442 3.45
1st Team ALL-LEAGUE Athletes Community Involvement
69 Mark Macres Memorial Football Game
Mark Macres Men’s Basketball Tournament
Athletic Scholarships Earned Community Service
Tiana Johnson – Arkansas – Pine Bluff Elementary School Track Meet
Ronnie Brutus – Central Washington Track & Field helps w/ Harris MS Meets
Jr. Mustang Football Program
Team & Individual Highlights
Football – SJS Finalist
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – Football, Men’s Volleyball, Men’s Track & Field
SJS Playoff Teams – Football, Women’s Water Polo, Men’s Basketball, Women’s Basketball, Women’s Soccer, Men’s Volleyball
Track & Field – Masters qualifiers: Lamont Dunn, Daelin Ellis, Joey McNamee, Arik Phillips, Elizabeth Reynaga, Isabella Villa, Jaden Williams; Wrestling – Masters Qualifiers – Hao Xu, Carmelo Ewing, Derrick Brown, Kao Saeteurn, Sem’Maurah Collins; Swimming – SJS Qualifiers: Shayla Do, Sydney Lee, Katie Tu, Julio Gonzalez, Ivan Bao, Graydon Francisco, Tae Kim, Jamar Lee, Jaden Song, Kyan Song, Eva Bao, Niya Bumbaca; Football – 1st Team ALL-METRO – Frank Arcuri, Tanaki Tonga, Uvante Usher; Men’s Golf – SJS Qualifier – Zach Carey; Cross Country – SJS Qualifiers – Hao Xu, Isabella Villa; Women’s Golf – SJS Qualifier – Hannah Smith; Women’s Soccer – Tiana Johnson – 1st Team ALL-METRO