Track & Field

TRACK AND FIELD WEBSITE

http://www.mttrackandfield.com/

2020-21 Track & Field Varsity Roster

Women YR Men YR Men YR
Alatorre, Mariah 9 Banwait, Jasdev 12 Nguyen, Hoang 11
Chu, Julia 10 Broadway, Nekhi 12 Nguyen, Kevin 12
Chu, Liliya 11 Brutus, Ronnie 11 Paris, Davion 10
Dumpson, Mikayla 10 Bryant, Jaylen 9 Perez R, Anthony 12
Gorospe, Kailie 9 Caver, Rodney 10 Phillips, Arik 9
Hamel, Genevieve 9 Cha, Andrew 12 Portillo, Juan 9
Johnson, Tiana 11 Corpuz, Ethan 10 Powell, Xavier 12
Menefee, Kyla 11 Davis, Mizay 11 Puloka, Fata 10
Mitchell, Erin 11 Donaldson, Davon 10 Reyes, William 12
Outland-Watson, Aniyah 12 Dunn, Lamont 11 Royster Jr, Andre 11
Peterson, Alison 11 Estopia, Jhayron 12 Saechao, Jalen 11
Thibeadeaux, Sharday 10 Ewing, Carmelo 10 Sayed, Abdel Rahman 12
Vong, Jennifer 9 Gaab, Alex 10 Shung, Zedek 12
Wilder, Erin 9 Godinez, Alexis 11 Solwazi, Ishmael 9
Gomez, Sean 9 Sparkman, Tre Sean 9
Harmon, Joshua 11 Talakai, Jared 10
Haynie, Cameron 9 Talakai, Kelepi 12
Jackson, Troy 10 Talakai, Mahonri 10
Jacobs, Darius 11 Thao, Aden 9
Jacobs, Donte 9 Thomas, Jacob 9
Jankans, Jayden 9 Tonga, Tanaki 11
Jimenez, Diego 12 Usher, Uvante 11
Johnson, Daymond 9 Vargas, Joaquin 9
Johnson-Cole, Ache 10 Waffer, Vontrelle 9
Jones, Jared 12 Walker, Jarrell 9
Kirksey, Thuberren 9 Wheeler, Camden 12
Knight, Chris 9 Wilder, Elijah 9
Lawson, Ajai 9 Williams, Jaden 11
Magnuson, Jace 10 Xu, C. Hao 10
McNamee, Joey 11 Yang, Benson 12

4×100 Cam Wheeler, Andre Crump, Zach Larrier, Prophet Brown – State Champions!

Zach Larrier – 400 State Champion!

Boys Track & Field League Champs!  SJS Champs!  Going for Masters This Week.

Section Champions – Zach Larrier – 200, 400

– VB 4×100(Andre Crump, Prophet Brown, Camden Wheeler, Zach Larrier)

– VB 4×400(Prophet Brown, Camden Wheeler, Bubba Echols, Zach Larrier)

League Champs!

– Zach Larrier – 200, 400

– Kevin Adams – HJ, TJ

– Jared Van Der Zwaag – PV

– VB 4×100(Andre Crump, Prophet Brown, Camden Wheeler, Zach Larrier)

– VB 4×400(Prophet Brown, Camden Wheeler, Bubba Echols, Zach Larrier)

– Tiana Johnson – LJ

– India Collins – HJ, 100H, 300H

– VG 4×100(Aniyah Outland-Watson, India Collins, Chioma Onejeme, TIana Johnson)

MT vs Franklin Sheldon-46MT vs Franklin Sheldon-26

PRINTABLE SCHEDULE 2018-2019 TRACK


Head Coach:
 Robert Longan Mustang Track & Field Results:[State Leaders] –  [CIF SJS Leaders] – [CIF D1 Leaders] – [DVC Leaders]2013.04.track01Head Track Coach:  Robbie Longan at robert_longan@yahoo.com

hr

• about Coach Longan
Assistant Coaches: Larry King, Dan Hampton, Chriss Grimble

hr
hr

hr